Privacy Policy

SirvistHRC (“SirvistHRC”), is committed to protecting your privacy and keeping your information safe. SirvistHRC processes information about you in different ways. This Privacy Policy explains how we collect, use, disclose and retain information that can identify you when you engage with our Website (“Website”). 

OUR LEGAL BASIS FOR PROCESSING PERSONAL DATA

Our privacy policy is subject to and is compliant with the US Privacy Act.

Information we Collect

For SirvistHRC to provide you with effective service and to register your account, we collect and use some of your personal information. This information includes your name, address, phone number, business title (where applicable), and email address. By using SirvistHRC Services, you are consenting to the disclosures described in and the terms of this Privacy Policy (the “Policy”).

What information do we collect?

The personal information we collect is provided to us directly from our users when they register and activate an account on our Website, subscribe to our newsletter, respond to a survey, or fill out a form.

How we use the Information

The information we collect from our users helps us with the following:

  • To personalize your experience (your information helps us to better respond to your individual needs).
  • Creating User Accounts
  • Contacting our Users
  • To improve our website (we continually strive to improve our website offerings based on the information and feedback we receive from you).
  • To improve customer service (your information helps us to more effectively respond to your customer service requests and support needs).
  • To administer a contest, promotion, survey or other site feature.
  • To send periodic emails.

 

If at any time you would like to unsubscribe from receiving emails, unsubscribe instructions are at the bottom of each email.

Information Storage

Personal information that you submit using our Website is processed and stored on secure servers in USA. We will only retain your personal information for as long as is necessary to fulfill the purposes for which it was originally collected. Your information will not be sold, exchanged, transferred, or given to any other company or third party for any reason whatsoever, without your consent, other than for the express purpose of delivering the purchased product or service requested.

How do we protect your information?

The security of your personal information is very important to us. We store all information you provide to us on secure servers. Any personal information provided to us is also encrypted for extra protection.

Access to your Personal Information

If you wish to access, correct, or delete any of your personal information, you may contact us via email at info@Sirvisthrc.com

Cookies

Cookies are small files that a website or its service provider transfers to your computer’s hard drive through your web browser that enables the website’s or service provider’s systems to recognize your browser and capture and remember certain information. We use cookies to understand and save your preferences for future visits and compile aggregate data about site traffic and site interaction so that we can offer better site experiences and tools in the future.

We May Use the cookie for
  • Identifying the areas of our website that you have visited.
  • Personalizing content that you see on our website.
  • Our website analytics.
  • Remarketing our services to you.
  • Targeted advertising and serving ads relevant to your interests.
  • Target you through social media. This covers targeted marketing for all social platforms, including Facebook.

 

Facebook Privacy Policy

We use the Facebook pixel on our website. The Facebook Pixel allows us to receive information about the actions taken on our site to make our Facebook ads more relevant to our audience.
We use the Facebook pixel for re-targeting and to build audiences to deliver targeted advertisements to individuals who visit our website.
Many of the third party advertising and other tracking services listed offer you the opportunity to opt out of their tracking systems. You can read more about the information they collect and how to opt out through the privacy policy link listed here.

DO NOT TRACK SETTINGS

You may modify and control how and when cookies are set through your browser settings. If you choose to reject cookies, certain of the functions and conveniences of our website may not work properly, and you may be unable to use some of our services that require registration in order to participate, or you will have to re-register each time you visit our site.

GOOGLE ANALYTICS PRIVACY POLICY

Our website uses Google Analytics to collect information about the use of our website. Google Analytics collects information from users such as age, gender, interests, demographics, how often they visit our website, what pages they visit, and what other websites they have used before coming to our website. We use the information we get from Google Analytics to analyze traffic, remarket our products and services to users, improve our marketing, advertising, and to improve our website. We have enabled Google Analytics advertising features such as remarketing with Google Analytics, Google Display Network Impression Reporting, and Google Analytics Demographics and Interest Reporting. Google Analytics collects only the IP address assigned to you on the date you visit our website, not your name or other identifying information. We do not combine the information collected using Google Analytics with Personal Data. Although Google Analytics plants a permanent cookie on your web browser to identify you as a unique user the next time you visit our website, the cookie cannot be used by anyone but Google. Google also uses specific identifiers to help collect information about the use of our website. For more information on how Google collects and processes your data, visit https://www.google.com/policies/privacy/partners/
You can prevent Google Analytics from using your information by opting out at this link: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout

Sharing your information

We do not and will not sell your personal data to any third parties – Including your name,address, email address or your credit card information. We want to earn and maintain your trust.

However, we share your data with third parties such as social media platforms or advertising partners as an essential part of being able to provide our services to you.

OUR EMAIL POLICY

You can always opt out of receiving further email correspondence from us. We will not sell, rent, or trade your email address to any unaffiliated third party without your permission except in the sale or transfer of our business, or if our company files for bankruptcy.

Third party links

Occasionally, at our discretion, we may include or offer third party products or services on our website. These third party sites have separate and independent privacy policies. We therefore have no responsibility or liability for the content and activities of these linked sites. Nonetheless, we seek to protect the integrity of our site and welcome any feedback about these sites.
As part of Canada’s Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act, all users of our site may make any changes to their information at any time by logging into their control panel and going to the ‘Edit Profile’ page.

Children’s Online Privacy Protection

Our Mobile Application and Website are designed for families and people of all ages, although only a person older than 18 years old can register. We do not knowingly collect or maintain information about anyone under the age of thirteen (13) years of age.

Changes to our Privacy Policy

We may amend this Policy from time to time. If such amendments affect how we use or disclose personal information already held by us in any material way, we will obtain the consent of the individuals affected. Notwithstanding the general terms of this Policy, the collection, use, and disclosure of personal information may be made outside of the terms herein to the extent provided for in any applicable privacy or other legislation in effect from time to time.
Any individual has a right to challenge the compliance of our organization to this Policy at any time. We will take due care and diligence in assessing and investigating complaints. If a complaint is found to be justified, we will take the appropriate measures to rectify the complaint. If necessary, we will amend this Policy and our practices. If we decide to change this Policy, we will update the Privacy Policy modification date below.
We recommend that you periodically review this Policy to be informed about how we are protecting your information. If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you feel that your concerns have not been addressed by this privacy policy you may contact us at info@sirvisthrc.com

Terms and Conditions

For more information on the extent to which this Policy applies, please visit our Terms and Conditions regarding use, disclaimers, and limitations of liability governing the use of our Mobile Application and Website.